Errol Doebler
Errol Doebler is a Navy SEAL, FBI Special Agent, Wim Hof Instructor, and renowned keynote speaker on leadership and wellness.
Errol Doebler Booking & Availability
Speaking fees, availability and booking details for corporate events, keynotes and private appearances.
How do I book Errol Doebler for a corporate event?
Use the Check Availability form above to send your proposed event date, location, audience size, event format and program goals. The Mollie Plotkin Group will follow up with availability and next steps.
What is Errol Doebler’s speaking fee?
Errol Doebler’s current speaking fee starts at $30,000. Final pricing can vary by date, location, event format and scope of the appearance.
Is Errol Doebler available for my event date?
Submit your proposed date and event details and the Mollie Plotkin Group will confirm current availability.
Who is Errol Doebler’s booking agent?
Contact the Mollie Plotkin Group to inquire about booking Errol Doebler.
What types of events can Errol Doebler be booked for?
Corporate events, conferences, leadership meetings, keynote speeches, workshops, fireside chats, private events and virtual programs may be available depending on the engagement.
Errol Doebler Keynote Topics & Programs
Errol Doebler speaks on corporate culture, crisis management, culture creation, fitness, leadership and motivation through keynote presentations and related programs. Additional themes are also available.
Errol’s keynote speaking topics include:
- The Science and Stress of Leadership: Recognize stress before it’s too late and negate adverse effects.
- Accountability, Initiative, and Autonomy: Learn the tools to hold people accountable while instilling initiative and autonomy in your organization. Learn how to plan with efficiency and effectiveness
- How To Build a Strong Culture: Build a strong organizational culture modeled after the SEAL Teams
- How To Establish a Common Leadership Language: Learn how to ensure consistency and clarity of behavior imperative for organizational success.
- Leading Through Chaos: Learn a leadership process to help you thrive through chaos.
- How To Implement a Strategic Planning Process: Learn and implement a tried and true planning process that can be used on both large strategic initiatives and smaller projects.
Here is additional information on some of those topics.
The Science of Stress and Leadership
Leadership is stressful. If we don’t have an understanding of the origins of our stress and its long-term impact on us and those around us then we can never make the necessary leadership adjustments. My leadership process follows the science of how to recognize stress before it’s too late and how to negate its adverse impact on our lives.
Establish a Common Leadership Language
Teams fail because they do not speak a common leadership language. A common leadership language is imperative for organizational success. In this presentation, you will learn how my Process, Art, and Science of Leadership creates a common leadership language that ensures consistency and clarity of purpose and behavior.
Leading Through Chaos
Combat is the ultimate expression of consequence. If combat leadership is not done correctly you will realize any of these unacceptable outcomes: Mission failure, injury, or death. However, there is no “break glass in case of emergency” leadership behavior. Learn how my leadership process will help you thrive through chaos…and everywhere else.
Errol Doebler Biography & Credentials
Errol Doebler is the founder and author of Ice Cold Leader, both his leadership consulting firm and new self-improvement book. He developed his methodology through his 20+ year combined experience in the United States Navy, where he served as a Surface Warfare Officer and Navy SEAL, and FBI, where he was awarded the FBI’s second highest award The Shield of Bravery. Errol is one of the few people in the world who has had the distinction of serving as a Surface Warfare Officer, SEAL, FBI Special Agent, and FBI SWAT Operator. Today, Errol’s experiences make him the ultimate executive coach, keynote speaker, and leadership expert as he teaches his methodology to business leaders around the world.
Want to book Errol Doebler for an event?
Contact the Mollie Plotkin Group at 215-995-0905 to book Errol Doebler for a keynote speech, corporate event, leadership program, workshop, fireside chat, virtual appearance, or other private or professional event.
Our team will help confirm Errol Doebler’s availability, speaking fee, travel requirements, and fit for your audience. To start the booking process, please share your event date, location, audience size, event format, and the type of presentation you are looking for.
The Mollie Plotkin Group is a full-service keynote speaker agency and entertainment bureau that helps organizations secure keynote speakers, entertainers, athletes, celebrities, and thought leaders for corporate meetings, conferences, fundraisers, and special events.
Seal Team One
Errol Doebler is a 1991 Graduate of the United States Naval Academy in Annapolis, MD. During his time as a Naval Officer, Errol served as Assistant Operations Officer onboard the USS Monongahela, Assistant Platoon Commander at SEAL Team FOUR, and Platoon Commander at Seal Team ONE.
FBI
After spending time in the private sector as a sales leader, Errol joined the Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) where he investigated International Terrorist Organizations out of the FBI’s flagship office in New York City and also served as a member of the FBI’s New York SWAT Team.
Because of his background and experience, Errol was attached to the United States Army’s 75th Ranger Regiment while serving as a Special Agent for the FBI. While deployed to Afghanistan in 2010 with the 75th Ranger Regiment, Errol participated in extensive combat operations and was subsequently presented with the FBI’s second-highest award for valor, the Shield of Bravery, for his actions on the battlefield.
Ice Cold Leader
Errol left the FBI after 13 years of service to begin his leadership consulting firm, Ice Cold Leader, in 2016. Errol has worked with executives and teams from Fortune 100 companies, professional sports organizations, small technical startups, and individual executives across a vast array of industries around the world as the Founder of Ice Cold Leader.
Hire Errol Doebler
From a leadership perspective, Errol has extensive experience as a leader in high-pressure environments with little to no margin for error. As one of the few people in the world with the distinction of serving as a Surface Warfare Officer, SEAL, FBI Special Agent, and FBI SWAT Operator, Errol has accumulated vast real-world leadership knowledge. The lessons that Errol learned operating in these intense environments can be used by anyone to improve their personal, work, and everyday outcomes. If you’re looking for an impactful, memorable keynote on leadership, organizational culture, and teamwork, you’ve found it. Errol will inspire your audience to become the best version of themselves both as leaders and individuals and instill a process and mindset that will take your organization to new heights.
From a wellness perspective, Errol’s lifestyle approach drastically improved the outcome of his Traumatic Brain Injury recovery. He is a great choice for men’s wellness retreats, health initiatives, and corporate off-sites.


