Keynote Speaker Jay Shetty in a green-grey t-shirt, smiling.

Check availability forJay Shetty

Add event details Optional
Event format
Jay Shetty

Jay Shetty

Keynote Speaker - Best-Selling Author, #1 Health Podcast Host

Speaking Fee $220,000–$250,000 i Fees vary by event type, travel and appearance details.
Mollie Plotkin Group Exclusive

Top-booked keynote speaker, best-selling author, and #1 health podcast host Jay Shetty is the premier speaker and executive coach of the decade.

Meet Jay Shetty

Jay Shetty is one of the most booked keynote speakers in the world. He is best known for his #1 Amazon best-selling book Think Like a Monk, and for being the host of the #1 Health Podcast in the world. Jay Shetty is available to be booked for corporate and private events. He is also well-known for his keynote and motivational speaking. Contact the Mollie Plotkin Group today to inquire about Jay Shetty’s fees.

Want to book Jay Shetty for an event?

Contact the Mollie Plotkin Group at 215-995-0905 to book Jay Shetty for a keynote speech, corporate event, leadership program, workshop, fireside chat, virtual appearance, or other private or professional event.

Our team will help confirm Jay Shetty’s availability, speaking fee, travel requirements, and fit for your audience. To start the booking process, please share your event date, location, audience size, event format, and the type of presentation you are looking for.

The Mollie Plotkin Group is a full-service keynote speaker agency and entertainment bureau that helps organizations secure keynote speakers, entertainers, athletes, celebrities, and thought leaders for corporate meetings, conferences, fundraisers, and special events.

Biography

At just 21 years old, Jay Shetty became a monk. However, he knew his life had a higher calling. Afterward, upon returning home to an 80-hour work week and under crushing debt, Jay Shetty built an empire. Forbes included Jay Shetty in their 30 under 30 lists, solidifying Shetty as a prodigy.

Agents and publicists told Shetty that his podcast would not be a hit, that his career was going nowhere. But today, he’s one of the most-booked keynote speakers and is on the National Geographic Chasing Dreams Council.

Companies hire Jay Shetty to inspire, empower and train their organizations for wellbeing, engagement, and purpose.

How to Hire Jay Shetty

To hire Jay Shetty for an event, contact the Mollie Plotkin Group with the proposed event date, location, audience size, event format and program goals. Jay Shetty is available for corporate events, conferences, leadership meetings, private events, workshops, fireside chats and virtual programs.

After receiving your request, a Mollie Plotkin Group booking agent will review Jay Shetty’s availability, discuss the event details and get back to you within 48 hours with next steps for securing Jay Shetty for your program.

Jay Shetty Booking Fee

The cost to book Jay Shetty depends on the event date, location, format, audience size and scope of the appearance. Jay Shetty’s speaking fee ranges from $220,000 to $250,000, while virtual programs typically start at $140,000. Speaking fees may vary for keynote speeches, workshops, fireside chats, private events, corporate meetings and virtual programs.

For the most accurate Jay Shetty booking fee, contact the Mollie Plotkin Group with your event details. Our team will help confirm availability, pricing and the best format for your event.

Videos

Jay Shetty on Letting Go and Starting a New Chapter in Life

Watch video

YOU NEED TO HEAR THIS! An Incredible Speech by Jay Shetty

Watch video

Jay Shetty's Most Motivational Video EVER! | Raw Impact

Watch video

Jay Shetty MUST LISTEN TO PURPOSE SPEECH | Inside the Mind | Episode 14

Watch video

Jay Shetty's Upcoming Events

Check availability forJay Shetty

Add event details Optional
Event format
Keynote Speaker Jay Shetty in a green-grey t-shirt, smiling.
Jay Shetty’s Fee Information

Virtual Fee: $140,000 i Fees vary by event type, travel, and appearance details.

Cookie Consent

Keynote Speaker Jay Shetty in a green-grey t-shirt, smiling.
Jay Shetty’s Fee Information

In-Person Fee: $220,000 - $250,000 i Fees vary by event type, travel, and appearance details.

Virtual Fee: $140,000 i Fees vary by event type, travel, and appearance details.

Virtual Fee: $140,000 i Fees vary by event type, travel, and appearance details.

We use cookies to improve your experience.
At MPG, we value connection—and that includes how we connect online. Cookies help us personalize your experience, improve performance, and bring you content that actually matters. Click “Accept All” to continue or view our Cookie Policy to manage settings.