Keelan Leyser
Keelan Leyser is a world-leading tech magician, mentalist, and digital illusionist whose performances blend emerging tech, psychology, and timely business takeaways.
Keelan Leyser Booking & Availability
Speaking fees, availability and booking details for corporate events, keynotes and private appearances.
How do I book Keelan Leyser for a corporate event?
Use the Check Availability form above to send your proposed event date, location, audience size, event format and program goals. The Mollie Plotkin Group will follow up with availability and next steps.
What is Keelan Leyser’s speaking fee?
Keelan Leyser’s current speaking fee is $22,500–$27,500. Final pricing can vary by date, location, event format and scope of the appearance.
Is Keelan Leyser available for my event date?
Submit your proposed date and event details and the Mollie Plotkin Group will confirm current availability.
Who is Keelan Leyser’s booking agent?
Contact the Mollie Plotkin Group to inquire about booking Keelan Leyser.
What types of events can Keelan Leyser be booked for?
Corporate events, conferences, leadership meetings, keynote speeches, workshops, fireside chats, private events and virtual programs may be available depending on the engagement.
Keelan Leyser Keynote Topics & Programs
Keelan Leyser speaks on change management, creativity and innovation through keynote presentations and related programs.
Smarter Thinking for Tough Times
Never has the curse “May you live in interesting times” seemed more appropriate than it does today. To continue to grow in a demanding global business environment, managers and marketers alike need to think about emerging opportunities and threats in new ways.
In Smarter Thinking for Tough Times, Keelan offers practical strategies to enhance your mental agility, problem-solving skills, and motivation, especially during industry challenges or economic downturns. He also shares techniques to combat data overload, including methods to remember twice as much in half the time.
Keelan’s presentations aren’t about rooting people to the tools, techniques, or quick-fix tips of one mindset. Instead, they are crafted to inspire audiences to think differently and adapt to the challenges of our “interesting times” for decades to come, all while aligning seamlessly with your business objectives and goals.
Reimagine the Impossible
Keelan has recently enhanced Reimagine the Impossible with some cutting-edge routines featuring Generative AI mind-reading and a robot dog that performs a magic trick. These interactive demonstrations not only captivate audiences but also spark crucial conversations about human-AI collaboration and the future of innovation—topics at the forefront of today’s business landscape.
Prepare to be entertained, informed, and motivated by one of the industry’s top professional keynote speakers, as he brings the magic of technology to life before your eyes.
The Magic of Innovation and Imagination.
In this engaging and highly interactive presentation, Keelan reveals how audiences can tap into the full potential of their imagination and innovation by thinking like a magician. He highlights how an overreliance on data as a primary business driver can sideline these critical mental skills. Through practical demonstrations, Keelan shows how adopting a magician’s mindset can enhance creativity, foster multidimensional thinking, and provide a sharper lens for evaluating competing innovations—all while addressing the high stakes of making the wrong choice.
Tranceformations – Managing the Magic of Change
Past successes, proven strategies, and information flows create patterns of thinking that can hypnotize a company into undervaluing or ignoring ground-breaking insights that break the current norm, go against your group mindset, or simply interrupt the original plan. In this presentation, Keelan focuses on how embracing change like a magician can turn your business into a thriving place of innovation.
Keelan Leyser Biography & Credentials
For nearly two decades Keelan Leyser has been providing blue-chip companies worldwide with conference presentations that combine a potent blend of cutting-edge psychology, state-of-the-art digital illusion, mentalism, tech-themed magic, corporate theatre, and quick-witted humor to illustrate hard-hitting and practical strategies for business that will entertain your audience and boost your business’s bottom line. He is also well-known for his keynote and motivational speaking. Keelan Leyser is available to be booked for corporate and private events. Contact the Mollie Plotkin Group today to inquire about Keelan Leyser’s fees.
Want to book Keelan Leyser for an event?
Contact the Mollie Plotkin Group at 215-995-0905 to book Keelan Leyser for a keynote speech, corporate event, leadership program, workshop, fireside chat, virtual appearance, or other private or professional event.
Our team will help confirm Keelan Leyser’s availability, speaking fee, travel requirements, and fit for your audience. To start the booking process, please share your event date, location, audience size, event format, and the type of presentation you are looking for.
The Mollie Plotkin Group is a full-service keynote speaker agency and entertainment bureau that helps organizations secure keynote speakers, entertainers, athletes, celebrities, and thought leaders for corporate meetings, conferences, fundraisers, and special events.
Award-Winning Magician & Digital Illusionist
Keelan Leyser is a world-leading tech magician, mentalist, and digital illusionist who was voted the British Magic Grand Prix Champion at the World’s Largest Magic Convention. Keelan has been seen on over 100 television shows and has performed in over 60 countries. As a Digital Illusionist, he mixes magic with iPads, drones, LED screens, robotics, virtual reality, holograms, the metaverse, and more.
Keelan loves to explore and exploit the limitations of the human mind. Specifically, he loves explaining how illusions hack holes in our perception to create falsehoods. In his acclaimed presentations, he challenges the thinking habits that dictate our decision-making and teaches audiences how to use the mindset of a magician to enhance imagination, innovation, and creativity.
Hire Keelan Leyser
Keelan’s presentations are designed to engage the audience as active thinkers and doers, get them fully immersed in the process of learning, self-questioning, and self-actualization, and ultimately empower them to Reimagine the Impossible. He delivers a bolt of practical inspiration that will take you far beyond “business as usual” and help awaken each audience member to the power of their true potential. But most importantly, he will demonstrate how to access these inner resources and achieve more consistent success in business and life.
Keelan also regularly customizes his presentations to fit your messaging. If you would like to discuss tailoring Keelan’s offerings to your event, schedule a Zoom call with Keelan and the MPG team.

