Kyle Lowry Headshot

Availability Inquiry

Kyle Lowry

NBA Champion, Olympic Gold Medalist & Six-Time NBA All-Star
Kyle Lowry Headshot

Speaking Fee: $75,000 - $85,000 i Fees vary by event type, travel, and appearance details.

Travels From: Philadelphia, PA, United States

NBA Champion, Olympic Gold Medalist, and six-time NBA All-Star Kyle Lowry shows audiences what sustained success and championship performance look like at basketball’s highest levels.

Meet Kyle Lowry

Kyle Lowry is an NBA Champion, Olympic Gold Medalist, six-time NBA All-Star, and 2016 All-NBA Third Team selection. Through the 2020-21 season, he had completed 15 NBA seasons, played in 960 regular season games, and recorded more than 14,000 points and nearly 6,000 assists.

Lowry helped lead Toronto to the 2019 NBA Championship and represented the United States at the 2016 Olympic Games, where the team finished 8-0 and earned its third consecutive gold medal. From an injury-shortened rookie season to championship success, his career reflects consistency, competitive performance, and meaningful contributions to winning teams.

Kyle Lowry is available to be booked for corporate and private events. Contact the Mollie Plotkin Group today to inquire about Kyle Lowry’s fees.

Want to book Kyle Lowry for an event?

Contact the Mollie Plotkin Group at (215) 995-0905 to book Kyle Lowry for corporate or private events, keynote speeches, workshops, fireside chats, motivational speaking, or virtual appearances. Our agency will work directly with your organization and our keynote speakers to create an unforgettable event.

The Mollie Plotkin Group is the leading keynote speakers agency and entertainment bureau bringing excitement to audiences, clients, and employees. We represent subject-matter experts in every possible field. So whether we’re your partner in creating a memorable meeting or your meeting planner’s secret weapon in securing the perfect keynote speaker, we’re in this with you.

Biography

Philadelphia Basketball Star

Born and raised in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Kyle Lowry established himself as one of the city’s top basketball prospects at Cardinal Dougherty High School. As a senior, he averaged 19 points, eight rebounds, six assists, and five steals per game before being named the 2004 Pennsylvania High School Player of the Year.

Kyle remained close to home for college, joining Villanova University. Although he missed the beginning of his freshman season while recovering from surgery to repair a torn ACL, he quickly made an impact. He earned Big East All-Rookie Team honors and was named the Philadelphia Big 5 Rookie of the Year.

As a sophomore, Kyle led Villanova in assists and steals while averaging 11 points per game. His combination of physicality, court vision, and defensive intensity earned him All-Big East and All-Philadelphia Big 5 honors. After two collegiate seasons, he declared for the NBA Draft.

Beginning His NBA Career

The Memphis Grizzlies selected Kyle with the 24th overall pick in the first round of the 2006 NBA Draft. However, his rookie season ended after just ten games when he suffered a broken wrist.

Kyle returned from the injury and continued developing into a dependable NBA point guard. In 2009, Memphis traded him to the Houston Rockets, where he expanded his role and established himself as a productive scorer, facilitator, and defender.

Then, in 2012, Kyle was traded to the Toronto Raptors—a move that would change both his career and the history of the franchise.

The Heart of the Toronto Raptors

Kyle became the engine of a new era of Raptors basketball. His intensity, unselfishness, and willingness to make winning plays helped transform Toronto into a consistent contender.

During the 2015-16 season, Kyle helped the Raptors win a franchise-record 56 games and reach the Eastern Conference Finals. That year, he averaged more than 21 points per game, scored a career-high 43 points against the Cleveland Cavaliers, and was named to the All-NBA Third Team.

Kyle was selected to six consecutive NBA All-Star Games from 2015 through 2020. He became the Raptors’ franchise leader in assists and triple-doubles while also setting a team record for made three-pointers in a season.

But individual honors only told part of the story. Kyle’s greatest value came from his ability to lead, compete, and elevate the teammates around him.

2019 NBA Champion

In 2019, Kyle helped deliver the greatest season in Toronto Raptors history.

He started all 23 of the Raptors’ playoff games, averaging 14.6 points, 6.5 assists, 4.8 rebounds, and 1.2 steals as Toronto advanced to its first NBA Finals.

Against the Golden State Warriors, Kyle elevated his play even further. He averaged 16.2 points, 7.2 assists, four rebounds, and 1.7 steals during the six-game series.

In the championship-clinching Game 6, Kyle set the tone immediately, scoring the Raptors’ first 11 points. Toronto went on to win the game and capture the first NBA Championship in franchise history.

The victory cemented Kyle’s place as one of the most important and beloved athletes in Toronto sports history.

After his time with the Raptors, Kyle continued his high-level play with the Miami Heat and hometown Philadelphia 76ers before signing a one-day contract and retiring with the Raptors on July 7, 2026.

Olympic Gold Medalist

Kyle also represented the United States on the international stage as a member of the 2016 U.S. Olympic Men’s Basketball Team.

He appeared in all eight games during the Olympic tournament in Rio de Janeiro, helping Team USA finish with an undefeated 8-0 record and win its third consecutive gold medal. Kyle averaged five points, 3.3 rebounds, and a team second-best 3.8 assists in just over 16 minutes per game.

His steady decision-making was on full display throughout the tournament. Kyle committed only six turnovers across 129 minutes of Olympic action—an average of one turnover every 21.5 minutes.

Before the Games, he also led the U.S. team in assists during its undefeated pre-Olympic exhibition tour, including an 11-assist performance against Nigeria.

How to Hire Kyle Lowry

To hire Kyle Lowry for an event, contact the Mollie Plotkin Group with the proposed event date, location, audience size, event format, and program goals. Kyle Lowry is available for corporate events, conferences, leadership meetings, private events, workshops, fireside chats, and virtual programs.

After receiving your request, a Mollie Plotkin Group booking agent will review Kyle Lowry’s availability, discuss the event details, and get back to you within 48 hours with next steps for securing Kyle Lowry for your program.

Kyle Lowry Booking Fee

The cost to book Kyle Lowry depends on the event date, location, format, audience size, and scope of the appearance. Kyle Lowry’s speaking fee ranges from $75,000 to $85,000. Speaking fees may vary for keynote speeches, workshops, fireside chats, private events, corporate meetings, and virtual programs.

For the most accurate Kyle Lowry booking fee, contact the Mollie Plotkin Group with your event details. Our team will help confirm availability, pricing, and the best format for your event.

Speaking Topics & Programs

Hire Kyle Lowry for a Fireside Chat

Off the court, Kyle Lowry has gained notoriety as a public figure and motivational speaker. As a fan-favorite, many of your audience will be excited to ask him questions directly. So, we recommend a moderated fireside chat between Kyle Lowry and an Emcee of your choice. This format allows for both open Q&A with attendees and a structured discussion that can hit on themes of teamwork, resilience, overcoming obstacles, and more.

If you would like to discuss tailoring Kyle Lowry’s fireside chat to your audience, schedule a Zoom meeting between Kyle Lowry and the MPG team – we’ll work closely with you to curate the perfect talk for your event.

Media Kit

Videos

Kyle Lowry Goes For 26 & 10 In Game 6 | 2019 NBA Finals

Watch video

#7 Forever | ICYMI: Kyle Lowry Announces He is Retiring as a Toronto Raptor

Watch video

"I Think I Had A Hell Of A Career" - Kyle Lowry's FULL Raptors Retirement Announcement

Watch video

Kyle Lowry On Philly's Path Back vs The Knicks & Why Stopping KAT Is The Key | NBA on Prime

Watch video

Check Availability

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Kyle Lowry Headshot
Kyle Lowry’s Fee Information

Cookie Consent

Kyle Lowry Headshot
Kyle Lowry’s Fee Information

In-Person Fee: $75,000 - $85,000 i Fees vary by event type, travel, and appearance details.

Virtual Fee: Please inquire i Fees vary by event type, travel, and appearance details.

Speaking Fee: $75,000 - $85,000 i Fees vary by event type, travel, and appearance details.

We use cookies to improve your experience.
At MPG, we value connection—and that includes how we connect online. Cookies help us personalize your experience, improve performance, and bring you content that actually matters. Click “Accept All” to continue or view our Cookie Policy to manage settings.